Who's Who?

Teachers

  • Mrs Emalee Caton – Reception (Dolphins) /  Early Years  / PSHE/ JRSO (Currently on Maternity Leave) Jess Reed covering Maternity Leave
  • Mrs Kelly Rafferty-Williams - Reception (Seals) / Art
  • Mrs Emma Shipton - Year 1 (Starfish) / Science
  • Mrs Emma Parris-Fitzgibbon – Year 1 (Starfish)/ History/ MFL
  • Mr Joss Belcher - Year 1 (Seahorses)/Outdoor Learning/Geography
  • Mrs Sarah Thomas–Year 2 (Penguins) / KS1 / KS1 Reading Lead/Global Learning
  • Mr Matt Howes - Year 2 (Sealions)/ KS1 Leader/Assistant Head/PE/Maths
  • Miss Emma Lawton- Year 3 (Puffins)/KS2 Leader/ English/School Council/Educational Visits
  • Mrs Lindsay Turner - Year 3 (Puffins)/ Music
  • Miss Josie Radley (4 days) - Year 4 (Turtles)/ Maths  Mrs Emma Shipton (1 day) 
  • Mrs Jen Dykwer-Newsome -Year 5 (Sunfish) / Computing
  • Mrs Susie Foreman – Year 6 (Sharks) Design and technology
  • Mrs Amy Dyer – SEND 

Non – Teaching Staff

  • Miss Lizzie Dixon - Admin Manager
  • Mrs. Kerra Sanders - School Secretary (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Alison Dupuy - Finance Assistant and PA to Headteacher
  • Mrs Fiona Rudd - School Secretary
 

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Jean Willis
  • Miss Grace Cuthbert
  • Mr Chris Alexander
  • Ms Barbara Mann
  • Mrs Zoe Chaney
  • Ms. Victoria Allen

Governors

 

Headteacher

  • Mrs. Jess Mills

Community Governors

  • Mr John Shears - Chair - teaching and learning (chair@st-agnes.cornwall.sch.uk)
  • Mr Dan Corbett -safeguarding

Parent Governors

  • Mr Tony Smith - Vice-Chair - data, Pupil Premium
  • Dr Andrew Fripp - SEN

Staff Governors

  • Mrs. Emalee Caton (Matt Howes for 2018-19 to cover Mrs Caton's maternity leave)

Governors can be contacted through the school office.

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Sara Hart - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Judy Thurgood - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/1:1
  • Mrs Deanna Jarvis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/GA Y3 Puffins
  • Mrs Debbie Allen - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/1:1
  • Mrs Cheryl Higton-EYFS
  • Mrs Joanne Chant-Y1 Seahorses
  • Mrs Anne Pearson-Y1 Starfish
  • Mrs Bev Ely-Y2 Penguins
  • Mrs Nadine Metcalfe-Y2 Sealions
  • Miss Katie Blackie-Y3 Otters
  • Mrs Natasha Tinn Stephens-Y4 Turtles
  • Mrs Nicola Carey-Y5 Sunfish
  • Mrs Karen Morgan-Y6 Sharks
  • Mrs Susan Lloyd-1:1
  • Miss Lauren Schofield-1:1
  • Mr Damian Higgins-1:1

On-site Supervisors

  • Mrs Jenny Tripp
  • Mr Tony Allen
  • Mr Chris Alexander
 

Catering Staff

  • Mr. Simon Goodman - School Cook
  • Ms. Laura Hodges – Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Claire Venables - Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Sofie Green - Kitchen Assistant