The Big Pedal has started and will run until Friday 4th May. We need as many children and adults as possible to cycle and scoot to school so that we can win the Sustrans prize and become the healthiest school in Cornwall!

Who's Who?

Teachers

  • Mrs Emalee Caton – Reception (Dolphins) /  Early Years  / PSHE/ Student Council/ JRSO
  • Miss Kelly Williams - Reception (Seals) / Art/ Design Technology
  • Mrs Emma Shipton - Year 1 (Starfish) / Science
  • Mrs Emma Parris-Fitzgibbon – Year 1 (Starfish)/ History/ Languages
  • Miss Rebecca Sandercock - Year 1 (Seahorses)
  • Mrs Jen Dykwer-Newsome –Year 2 (Penguins) / KS1 / Computing / Maths partner
  • Mr Matt Howes - Year 2 (Sealions)/ KS1 Leader
  • Mrs Emma Lawton- Year 3 (Puffins)/KS2 Leader/ Curriculum & Assessment / English
  • Mrs Lindsay Turner - Year 3 (Puffins)/ Music
  • Miss Josie Radley – Year 4 (Turtles) / Maths 
  • Mr Joss Belcher - Year 4 (Turtles)
  • Mrs Susie Foreman -Year 5 (Sunfish) / Science partner / Art partner
  • Mr Chris Fawcitt – Year 6 (Sharks) / P.E. / Outdoor Education
  • Mrs Amy Dyer – SEND 

Non – Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Karen Potts – Senior School Secretary
  • Mrs. Kerra Sanders - School Secretary
  • Mrs Alison Dupuy - School Secretary
  • Mrs. Claire Harvey - PA to Headteacher 
 

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Jean Willis
  • Miss Grace Cuthbert
  • Mrs Marie Folger
  • Ms Barbara Mann
  • Mrs Zoe Chaney
  • Ms. Victoria Allen

Governors

 

Headteacher

  • Mrs. Jess Mills

Community Governors

  • Mr John Shears - Chair - teaching and learning (chair@st-agnes.cornwall.sch.uk)
  • Mr Dan Corbett -safeguarding

Parent Governors

  • Mr Tony Smith - Vice-Chair - data, Pupil Premium
  • Dr Andrew Fripp - SEN

Staff Governors

  • Mrs. Emalee Caton 

Governors can be contacted through the school office.

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Sara Hart - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Judy Thurgood - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Deanna Jarvis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Debbie Allen - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Cheryl Higton
  • Mr Damian Higgins
  • Mrs Joanne Chant
  • Mrs Bev Ely
  • Mrs Nicola Carey
  • Mrs Anne Pearson
  • Mrs Nadine Metcalfe
  • Mrs Karen Morgan
  • Mrs Susan Lloyd
  • Miss Gemma Lawrence
  • Mr Kevin Knuckey
  • Mrs Natasha Tinn Stephens

On-site Supervisors

  • Mrs Jenny Tripp
  • Mr Tony Allen
  • Mr Chris Alexander
 

Catering Staff

  • Mr. Simon Goodman - School Cook
  • Ms. Laura Hodges – Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Claire Venables - Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Sofie Green - Kitchen Assistant