Who's Who?

Teachers

  • Mrs Emalee Caton – Reception (Seals) /  Early Years Lead  / RE
  • Mrs Jess Eddiford- Reception (Dolphins)/ PSHE
  • Mrs Kelly Rafferty-Williams - Year 1 (Starfish) / Art Lead/ School Council
  • Mr Joss Belcher - Year 1 (Seahorses)/Outdoor Learning/Geography
  • Mrs Sarah Thomas–Year 2 (Penguins) / Phonics Lead/Global Learning
  • Mr Matt Howes - Year 2 (Sealions)/ KS1 Leader/Assistant Head/PE
  • Mrs Emma Shipton - Year 3 (Otters) / Science Lead
  • Mrs Emma Parris-Fitzgibbon – Year 3 (Otters)/ History Lead/ MFL Lead
  • Miss Emma Lawton- Year 3 (Puffins)/Deputy Head Teacher/KS2 Leader/ English Lead/Educational Visits/ Disadvantaged Pupils Lead
  • Mrs Lindsay Turner - Year 3 (Puffins)/ Music Lead
  • Miss Josie Radley (4 days) - Year 4 (Turtles)/ Maths/  Mrs Emma Shipton (1 day)
  • Mr Sam Clarke- Year 4 (Jellyfish)/ DT LEad
  • Mrs Jen Dykwer-Newsome -Year 5 (Sunfish) (Currently on Maternity) Anna Bayly (2 days) 
  • Mrs Susie Foreman – Year 6 (Sharks) Computing Lead
  • Mrs Amy Dyer – SEND 

Non – Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Lizzy Dixon - Admin Manager
  • Mrs. Kerra Sanders - School Administrator
  • Mrs Fiona Rudd - School Administrator
 

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Jean Willis
  • Miss Grace Cuthbert
  • Mr Chris Alexander
  • Ms Barbara Mann
  • Mrs Zoe Chaney
  • Ms. Victoria Allen

Governors

 Headteacher

  • Mrs. Jess Mills
Community Governors
  • Mr John Shears - Chair - teaching and learning (chair@st-agnes.cornwall.sch.uk
  • Ms. Louise Treseder
  • Mr Darren Shaw
  • Mr Tom Houghan

Parent Governors

Staff Governors

  • Mrs. Emalee Caton

Governors can be contacted through the school office.

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Deanna Jarvis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/GA Y3 Puffins
  • Mrs Debbie Allen - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/1:1
  • Mrs Clare Allen - EYFS/ 1:1
  • Mrs Jodie Bromige - EYFS
  • Mrs Joanne Chant-Y1 Starfish
  • Mrs Polly Marchant- Thomas- Y1 Seahorses
  • Mrs Bev Ely-Y2 Sealions
  • Mrs Nadine Metcalfe-Y2 Penguins
  • Mrs Anne Pearson-Y3 Otters
  • Ms Eve Fine- Y3 Puffins
  • Mrs Natasha Tinn Stephens-Y4 Jellyfish
  • Mrs Rory Stableforth- Y4 Jellyfish
  • Mrs Nicola Carey-Y5 Sunfish
  • Mrs Karen Morgan-Y6 Sharks
  • Mrs Susan Lloyd-1:1
  • Mrs Jodi Forehead 1:1
  • Mrs Alison March 1:1
  • Mrs Louise Williams 1:1

On-site Supervisors

  • Mrs Jenny Tripp
  • Mr Tony Allen
  • Mr Chris Alexander
 

Catering Staff

  • Ms Rosie Beard - School Cook
  • Ms. Claire Venables - Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Sofie Green - Kitchen Assistant (on Maternity)
  • Ms Toria Aboshkiwa